Logo

Orlando SoftBall Cricket League
United We Play ... United We Achieve!
C 5.1: 01.17.16 - 04.17.16

Zone 1

Fixtures

02.14.16 | Round 5
9:00 AM
Orlando Masters vs Main Street @Jim Beech Ump: Sham
1:00 PM
Tridents vs Lions @Vignetti 1 Ump: Sew
Equals vs Ocala @Vignetti 2 Ump: Rafeek
Caribbean vs Positive @Pine Hills Ump: Abu
 
Grizzlies - Bye

Standings

Leaders

02.07.2016 | Thru Round 4
100s
  1. ()
65s
  1. Charlie Bisram (OCA) (77*)
  2. Lionel Fagu (LNS) (76*)
  3. Bhim George (TRI) (66*)
  4. Ritesh Mahase (TRI) (84*)
  5. Parsram Rajaram (LNS) (84)
  6. Motie Singh (EQL) (94)
  7. Kawal Tirbine (LNS) (85)
5Ws
  1. ()

Results

02.07.16 | Round 4
Pending update

Photo

Zone 2

Fixtures

02.14.16 | Round 5
9:00 AM
Sunrise vs West Coast @Vignetti 1 Ump: Sew
Royal Challengers vs Raiders @Vignetti 2 Ump: Rafeek
Eagles vs East Coast @Pine Hills Ump: Abu
1:00 PM
Dream Team vs King Cobra @Jim Beech Ump: Sham
 

Standings

Leaders

02.07.2016 | Thru Round 4
100s
  1. Ravindra Ivan (FR) (109*)
  2. Daniel Sadeo (KC) (100)
65s
  1. Kemraj Bire (EGL) (67) (65)
  2. Anand Gossai (RC) (92)
5Ws
  1. ()

Results

02.07.16 | Round 4
No Games Scheduled

Photo

2016 Florida Cup Softball Cricket Championship

OSCL executives have selected players for both teams (Orlando All Stars and Orlando All Stars Masters) to represent OSCL to compete in the “2016 Florida Cup Softball Cricket Championship” that is scheduled for March 11, 12th and 13th, 2016.
Selected players will need to contact Your team Captain by Phone or Text to confirm your availability to participate on all 3 days no later than February 21th, 2016.  The final 15 players representing both teams will be finalized after confirmation from all players.

Ajay # 407 402 5183
Daniel # 321 388 2499

We wish both teams the best of luck. Thank you all .

Players that are highlighted in GREEN have been confirmed with the Captains & Tom Bacchus.

Orlando All Stars                                                                      Orlando All Stars Masters
Manager            Rafiq Sattaur                                                                 Manager      Rex Jiawan
Ass/ Manager    Azeeze Housein                                            Ass/ Manager   Dado Ramgobin
Selection           Bhim George                                                 Selection           Rex Jiawan
Selection           Ajay Manieram                                             Selection           Dado Ramgobin
Selection           Shavesh Sarran                                             Selection           Daniel Sadeo
Captain              Ajay Manieram                                             Captain               Daniel Sadeo
Vice-Captain     Ravindra Ivan                                                 Vice-Captain     Sham Trilokie

1          Ajay Manieram *                                                         1          Daniel Sadeo *
2          Ravindra Ivan                                                             2          Sham Tirlokie
3          Raffi Alli                                                                     3          Paul Singh
4          Ryan Adam                                                                4          Kawal Tribene
5          Mark Mukhlall                                                           5          Ifty Yamin
6          Ghansham  Ramlakhan (Pacer)                                 6          Jameel  Juman (Rice)
7          Larry Charlevy                                                           7          Motieram Singh
8          Rocky Jawahir                                                            8          Ramcho Singh
9          Kelvin Persaud                                                            9          Ravin Churman (Shavie)
10        Rookesh Mahase                                                       10        Tom Bacchus
11        Rakesh Mahase                                                         11        Anand Gossai
12        Ganesh Chattergoon (Speedy)                                  12        Errol Ramnarain
13        Shavesh Sarran                                                         13        Tony Singh
14        Bhim George                                                             14        Vishnu Seecharran
15        Amarnauth Behari                                                     15        Saheed Adam
16        Navin Sookram                                                          16        Dado Ramgobin
17        Deo Samaroo                                                             17        Sham Verasammy
18        Ritesh Mahase                       

Spring 2016 Bylaws

Please review the Spring 2016 Bylaws.

Events

  • Florida Cup 2016. March 11, 12, and 13
  • OSCL will be taking two teams. Stay tuned for updates...

Cricket Statz Cricket Statz

The software that the OSCL uses to maintain its database and compute statistics is Cricket Statz.

Teams can now use the same software to submit their scoresheet.

  • Manual
  • Database